http://libguides.swboces.org/council

SLS Council Members

Barbara Barthelmes
Library Media Specialist
Crittenden Middle School
MacDonald Avenue
Armonk, NY 10504
(914) 273-4250 ext. 3960
bbarthelmes@byramhills.org
Secondary School Representative
Term expires June 2020

Christine Ciofolo
Library Media Specialist
White Plains MS-Highlands Campus
128 Grandview Avenue
White Plains, NY 10605
(914) 422-2128 Fax# 422-2273
christineciofolo@wpcsd.k12.ny.us
Middle School Representative
Term expires June 2018

Anne Corsetti

Library Media Specialist
Central Elementary School
1100 Palmer Avenue

Larchmont, NY 10538
(914) 220-3440
acorsetti@mamkschools.org

Elementary School Representative

Term expires June 2020

Marissa Fraher
Library Media Specialist
Pleasantville Middle School
Romer Avenue
Pleasantville, NY 10570
741-1450
fraherm@pleasantvilleschools.org
Secondary School Representative
Term expires June 2018

Anne Gordon

Library Media Specialist

Pocantico Hills School
599 Bedford Road
North Tarrytown, NY 10591
(914) 631-2440 ext. 150
agordon@pocanticohills.org

Elementary School Representative

Term expires June 2020

 

Tracey Jackson

Library Media Specialist

Virginia Road Elementary

86 Virginia Road

No. White Plains, NY 10603

(914) 683-2530

tjackson@valhallaschools.org

Elementary School Representative

Term expires June 2018

Bria Judkins

Hackley School

293 Benedict Avenue

Tarrytown, NY  10591

(914) 366-2658

bjudkins@hackleyschool.org

Private School Representative

Term Expires June 2019

Daniel Kenefick
Library Media Specialist
Rye High/Middle School
Parson Street
Rye, NY 10580
967-6100 ext. 1960
kenefick.daniel@ryeschools.org
Secondary School Representative
Term expires June 2018

 

Mary Knopp
Library Media Specialist
Westlake High/Middle School
Westlake Drive
Thornwood, NY 10594
(914) 769-8311 ext. 1800
mknopp@mtplcsd.org
Secondary School Representative
Term expires June 2020

 

Connie Macchia

Library Media Specialist

Isaac Young Middle School
270 Centre Avenue
New Rochelle, NY 10805
(914)576-4364  
 cmacchia@nredlearn.org

Middle School Representative

Term ends June 2020

Thomasine Mastrantoni

School Library Media Specialist

Samuel J. Preston Elem. School
50 Taylor Avenue
White Plains, NY 10604
(914) 630-3160
Mastrantonit@harrisoncsd.org

Elementary  School Representative

Term ends June 2020

 

Lucy Roman
Coordinator of Instructional Technology, Business Ed. & LMS
White Plains City Schools
500 North Street
White Plains, NY 10605
(914) 422-2338 Fax# 422-8107
lucyroman@wpcsd.k12.ny.us
Administrator Representative
Term ends June  2019

Eleanor Schuster

Library Media Specialist

Eastchester High/Middle School

Stewart Place

Eastchester, NY 10709

(914) 793-6130 ext. 4276

eschuster@eastchester.k12.ny.us

Secondary School Representative

Term expires June 2020

Kim Sparber

Alice E. Grady School/Dixon Primary Center

45 Cobb Lane

Elmsford, NY 10523

592-3993

Grades: 2-6

Email: ksparber@eufsd.org

Term expires June 2019

Francine Vernon

Coordinator, Lib. Youth Connections

Westchester Library System

540 White Plains Road- Suite 200

Tarrytown, NY 10591

(914) 231-3242

fvernon@wlsmail.org

Public Library Representative

Term Expires June 2019

Zahra Baird

 

Branch Manager

Yonkers Public Library- Crestwood Branch 
16 Thompson Street 
Yonkers, NY 10707 
914-779-3774

Public Library Representative

Term expires June 2020